Exhibiting Artists

2017 Exhibitor List and Locations

Name

Link

Media Category

Booth

claudia

Abderhalden

Web Site

Jewelry

3

Felix

Alfaro

Photography

130

Gerald

Arrington

Web Site

Ceramics - Sculptural

34

Sharon

Axelrod

Web Site

Painting & Photography

148

Meisha

Barbee

Jewelry

64

Shelly

Batt

Jewelry

21

Ann

Belden

Web Site

Installation

Creek north park

Mira

Blackman

Web Site

Clothing - Wearable Art

125

Andy

Blanchard

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

126

Dana

Boyko

Web Site

Glass

122

Anja

Broenink

Web Site

Clothing - Wearable Art

20

Randall

Bryett

Web Site

Photography

73

Andrew

Butler

Web Site

Photography

106

Francesca

Carmichael

Web Site

Fiber & Paper

116

Andrew

Carson

Web Site

Sculpture

48

Katherine

Case

Web Site

Printmaking

67

Steve

Coleman

Mixed Media

Grove Lower Park

Marta

Collings

Web Site

Painting

50

Michael

Colpitts

Web Site

Mixed Media

12

Barbara

Contini

Web Site

Woodwork

119

Molly

Corbett

Web Site

Painting

150

Letha

Cress Woolf

Ceramics - Functional

117

Niko

Culevski

Web Site

Fiber & Paper

19

Laura

Culver

Web Site

Painting

74

Patrick

Dennis

Web Site

Painting

131

Michael

Dickinson

Web Site

Glass

151

Matt

Dodge

Web Site

Mixed Media

38

Rhonda

Dubin

Web Site

Photography

33

Emily

Dvorin

Web Site

Sculpture

23

Marjorie

Dwiggins

Web Site

Other

132

Katharina

Ernst

Clothing - Wearable Art

8

Steve

Farris

Web Site

Sculpture

44

Amy

Faust

Web Site

Jewelry

52

Angela

Flaviani

Web Site

Other: includes; Leather, Toys, Furnishings

115

Nicole

Flood

Web Site

Clothing - Wearable Art

42

Tina

Fossella

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

49

Jenny

Foulkes

Web Site

Jewelry

56

Cindy

Fox

Web Site

Painting

31

David

Gallegos

Web Site

Printmaking

141

Mary

Gibbs

Web Site

Painting

43

Zachary

Gilmour

Web Site

Printmaking

100

David

Giulietti

Web Site

Jewelry

113

Jonathan

Glowacki

Woodwork

111

Eileen

Goldenberg

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

63

Cornelia

Goldsmith

Web Site

Jewelry

75

Vera

Gould

Web Site

Painting

139

John

Gowan

Web Site

Painting

9

Thomas

Haddy

Web Site

Ceramics - Sculptural

16

Walter

Harper

Web Site

Woodwork

14 & 15

Gero

Heine

Web Site

Photography

55

Birgitt

Hellemann

Web Site

Jewelry

137

Brad

Henry

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

104

Lissa

Herschleb

Web Site

Ceramics - Sculptural

80

Josh

Hirt

Jewelry

28

Josh

Hirt

Web Site

Photography

29

Ina

Hohensee

Web Site

Jewelry

101

Sten

Hoiland

Web Site

Sculpture

40

Erika

Honig

Web Site

Jewelry

4

David

Hurwitz

Web Site

Other: includes; Leather, Toys, Furnishings

138

Hitomi

Jacobs

Jewelry

129

Thomas

Jacobs

Web Site

Photography

36

Scott

Jennings

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

41

Steven

Johnides

Web Site

Photography

102

Peter

Judge

Web Site

Mixed Media

78

George

Kaplan

Web Site

Photography

62

Reem

Khalil

Web Site

Clothing - Wearable Art

110

Tom

Killion

Web Site

Printmaking

61

Lisa Marie

Kindley

Web Site

Painting

37

Birgit

Kupke-Peyla

Web Site

Jewelry

118

Theresa

Kwong

Web Site

Jewelry

47

Melody

Lai

Web Site

Jewelry

2

Barbara

Lawrence

Web Site

Painting

72

Rhonda

Lee

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

45

Juan

Lee

Jewelry

144

Judith

Lemmens

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

65

Linda

Letts

Web Site

Clothing - Wearable Art

10

David

Levy

Web Site

Woodwork

24 & 25

Keith

Liang

Web Site

Photography

154

Julie

Long Gallegos

Web Site

Clothing - Wearable Art

60

Julie

Long Gallegos

Web Site

Jewelry

60

Scott

MacDonald

Web Site

Jewelry

140

Kathleen

Maley

Web Site

Jewelry

143

Karen

Meadows

Web Site

Painting

70

Fred

Mertz

Web Site

Photography

76

Rynn

Miller

Jewelry

11

Bruce

Mitchell

Web Site

Mixed Media

30

Mike

Moir

Web Site

Photography

109

Vince

Montague

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

142

Carlos

Montanaro

Web Site

Jewelry

146 & 147

Eleanor

Murphey

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

57

Carol

Myer

Web Site

Painting

121

Paul

Namkung

Web Site

Woodwork

46

Robert

Nehring

Web Site

Sculpture

79

Beth

Nielsen

Web Site

Clothing - Wearable Art

13

Harald

Nordvold

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

69

Leonardo

Nunez

Web Site

Printmaking

5

Michelle

Oppenheimer

Web Site

Mixed Media

108

Claudia

Paillao

Web Site

Fiber & Paper

39

Boglarka

Pataki-Barothi

Web Site

Painting

136

Sean

Petersen

Woodwork

7

Barbara

Prodaniuk

Web Site

Ceramics - Sculptural

6

Shelley

Rae

Web Site

Jewelry

77

Jenny

Reeves

Web Site

Jewelry

58

Heather

Roberson

Web Site

Photography

114

Amos

Robinson

Web Site

Sculpture

103

Michael

Rohner

Web Site

Drawing

53

Marcia

Ruth

Web Site

Woodwork

135

Jacqueline

Ryan

Web Site

Clothing - Wearable Art

26

Aline

Sar

Jewelry

133

Terry

Sauve

Web Site

Painting

107

Mark

Schatz

Web Site

Glass

18

Thurman

Scheumack

Web Site

Mixed Media

1

Erika

Schmitt

Web Site

Mixed Media

120

Shizuko & Toshi

Shichishima

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

134

Jennifer

Shors

Clothing - Wearable Art

153

Sarah

Shriver

Web Site

Jewelry

66

Nancy

Siadek

Web Site

Sculpture

71

Victoria

Skirpa

Web Site

Jewelry

128

Leah

Staley

Web Site

Jewelry

124

Terry

Steinke

Web Site

Printmaking

51

David

Sugich

Mixed Media

145

Esther

Sullivan

Web Site

Jewelry

155

Sarah

Suloff

Web Site

Jewelry

68

Yumi

Ueno

Web Site

Jewelry

32

Tai

Vautier

Web Site

Jewelry

112

Steven

Vigil

Web Site

Painting

59

Jonah

Ward

Web Site

Mixed Media

105

Tim

Weldon

Web Site

Mixed Media

152

Vera

Wesley

Clothing - Wearable Art

17

Hilary

Williams

Web Site

Printmaking

22

Arlene

Wohl

Web Site

Fiber & Paper

123

Yoshiko

Yamamoto

Web Site

Printmaking

35

Genevieve

Yang

Web Site

Jewelry

54

Itsuko

Zenitani

Web Site

Ceramics - Functional

27



2016 Award Winners

Best of show was selected by a panel of judges: Jeffrey Levin, co-owner of the Poet and/the Bench jewelry shop and art gallery on Locust Avenue in Mill Valley; Susan Snyder, owner of the Caldwell Snyder Gallery in San Francisco; and Heidi Paul, owner of the Made shop in Stinson Beach.

winners 2016
The honorees pictured are (from left to right): Lissa Herschleb, mixed media (San Rafael); Sharon Payne Bolton, mixed media (Benicia); David Giulietti, jewelry (Berkeley); Bruce Mitchell, woodwork (Inverness); and Judith Lemmens, pottery (Mill Valley).